MOM0022N4305
FIBER OPTIC SWITCH, 1290-1330nm, 2X2PORT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC/APC CONNECTOR

From JDS Uniphase

Status ACTIVE
Body Breadth 19.1 mm
Body Height 10.4 mm
Body Length or Diameter 4 mm
Communication Standard GR-1073, GR-1221
Connection Type SC/APC CONNECTOR
Cross Talk 65 dB
Fiber Optic Device Type SWITCH
Fiber Type SMF
Mounting Feature THROUGH HOLE MOUNT
Operating Temperature-Max 70 Cel
Operating Temperature-Min 0.0 Cel
Operating Wavelength-Max 1330 nm
Operating Wavelength-Min 1290 nm
Operating Wavelength-Nom 1310 nm
Optical Input Power-Max 500 mW
Optical Life 100000000
Port Configuration 2X2
Switching Action NON-LATCHING
Switching Speed 4 ms
Switching Voltage 5 V
Terminal Finish NOT SPECIFIED

External links

There is currently no text in this page. You can search for this page title in other pages, or search the related logs, but you do not have permission to create this page.